Terms and Conditions

 

General Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and Data Protection (GDPR)

This policy is intended to explain how and for what purposes we use the information collected through the website. Please read it carefully.

 

1. COMPANY IDENTIFICATION:

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, which repeals Directive 95 / 46 / CE (hereinafter, GDPR), of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce and of Organic Law 3/2018 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, Eugenia Talent Recruitment guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any kind provided by our customers, in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulations of Personal data protection.

 

Republica Talent Recrutiment Lda. (hereinafter, Eugenia Talent Recruitment or ETR) with NIPC 516203444 and registered office in Av. da República 45, 1050-187 Lisboa, Portugal, that provides its services through the Internet on the website www.eugeniatalent.com.

For inquiries, suggestions or complaints Eugenia Talent Recruitment representatives may be contacted in the following email address:  contact@eugeniatalent.com

 

2. PURPOSE OF COLLECTING YOUR INFORMATION:

The you provide will be strictly used for the following purposes:

  1. To verify of your identity
  2. To be able to provide our services
  3. To assist you with your queries
  4. To inform you of relevant information related to our activity

 

3. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION:

The confidentiality and protection of your data is a matter of priority for us. Your data will be kept for the purposes stated above and  it will not be shared, sold or sent to any third parties without your prior consent. Eugenia Talent Recruitment assures you that your confidentiality and personal data will be handled following the regulations stated in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce and of Organic Law 3/2018.

 

Thank you,
Eugenia Talent Recruitment